NPHS-option-I.png

NEWBURY PARK TRACK & FIELD

2021-2022 SEASON 

Congratulations to Samantha McDonnell who is the first person in Ventura County history to win Masters titles in the 3200m and 1600m in the same event!

 

Daniel Appleford took 1st place in the boys 3200m! 

 

Ailish Hawkins will represent NPHS at CIF State in the 3200m and Aaron Sahlman will compete in boys 800m. Way to go!!

CIF State Information HERE 

Please contact Coach Brosnan (sbrosnan@conejousd.org) for any questions or concerns. 

AWARDS CEREMONY 

SENIOR SCHOLARSHIP Winners: Zara Waddell Jordan and Zaki Blunt

SPRINTS

JV Girls Most Improved: Brooklyn Hilton

JV Boys Most Improved: Lance Schultz

JV Girls Panther: Samantha Heredia

JV Boys Panther: Rhys Kelly

JV Girls MVP: Sehlara Fodor

JV Boys MVP: Colin Lorentz

V Girls Most Improved: Kyra Terry

V Boys Most Improved: Aiden Scarpace

V Girls Panther: Mackenzie Motz

V Boys Panther: Khalil Rasheed

V Girls MVP: Zara Waddell Jordan

V Boys MVP: Lexington Leffall

 

HIGH JUMP

V Girls MVP: Callie-Jane Greding

V Boys MVP: Christian Merrill

 

THROWS

Girls Panther: Lily Cohen

Boys Panther: Nolan Jacobs

Girls MVP: Victoria Richey

Boys MVP: Alex Kovach

 

HURDLES

Girls Most Improved: Ella Trotman

Boys Most Improved: Jake McIntire

Girls Panther: Elizabeth Lunney

Boys Panther: Gregory Sincock

Girls MVP: Abigail Pace

Boys MVP: Jack Tarascio

 

POLE VAULT

Girls Most Improved: Karissa Phipps

Boys Most Improved: Tyler Jacobs

Girls Panther: Brooklyn Batty

Boys Panther: Owen Greding

Girls MVP: Naomi Walling

Boys MVP: Christian Merrill

 

HORIZONTAL JUMP

JV Girls Most Improved: Sitara Richardson

JV Boys Most Improved: Samuel Kalama

JV Girls MVP: Clara Caulfield

JV Boys MVP: Isaiah Payne

V Girls MVP: Paige Scully

 

DISTANCE

Girls Most Improved: Maya Natarajan

Boys Most Improved: Nathan Porter

Girls MVP: Samantha McDonnell

Boys MVP: Colin Sahlman

2022 Season Head Coaches:

Head Coach, Distance: Coach Sean Brosnan

Head Coach, Sprints/Relays: Coach Ahmad Rasheed

 

2022 Season Assistant Coaches:

Distance: Coach Tanya Brosnan, Coach Steve Hawkins

Sprints/Relays: Coach Jeannette Flores

Horizontal Jumps: Coach Steve Svoboda

High Jump: OPEN

Hurdles: Coach Marlon Williams

Throws: Coach Ryan Hurley

Pole Vault: Coach Matt Greding, Coach Gil Esparza

Upcoming Events

Thank you to our community sponsors

rind.jpg
final2 (1).jpg
boney mountain.png
lowes.png
total graphics.png
home depot.png
harbor freight.png
costco.png
dicks sporting goods.png